1. Foreign high-level talents that conform to the identification standard, as well as spouses, under aged children, recommended by the Changchun New Developed Area Administrative Committee, can directly apply for permanent residence in China. Authorized Jilin Province Public Security Department together with the departments concerned formulate talents’ identification standard, that is carried out after it was approved by the Ministry of Public Security.
2. Foreign personnel, who has continuously been working in Changchun Newly Developed Area for 4 years, every year the actual residence within the borders of China is not less than 6 months, possess stable life insurance and habitation, annual income and yearly paid personal income taxes reach the standard rules and are recommended by the work unit, can apply for a permanent residence in China, spouses and under aged children are allowed to accompany. Authorized Jilin Province Public Security Department together with the departments concerned according to the previous year Jilin Province per capita level multiple regulations, annual salary income standard and taxation standard are carried out after they were approved by the Ministry of Public Security.
3.Overseas Chinese who possess Ph.D. postgraduate level or higher educational background, work in Changchun Newly Developed Area, or overseas Chinese who have been continuously working for 4 years, every year the actual residence within the borders of China is not less than 6 months, can directly apply for the permanent residence.
4. For overseas Chinese who have come to Changchun Newly Developed Area to visit their relatives, discuss business affairs, develop science and education, cultural exchange activities and handle private affairs, can issue a valid visa with multiple exit and entry possibilities within 5 years; for those who work, study, visit relatives as well as deal with personal affairs and are in need of permanent residence, according to the regulation can issue a valid residence permit within 5 years.
5. Foreign students who posses aspiration for innovation and entrepreneurship, can on the basis of China’s universities and colleges graduation certificate apply for a 2-5 year valid private affairs type residence permit ( add a note: “pioneering work”), carry out graduation field work and innovation and entrepreneurship activities. During the period, those who are hired by Jilin Province relevant units, according to the regulation can apply for the business type residence permit. Foreign universities and colleges students who were invited to practice by a Province-level Public Security Agency Immigration Management Organization recorded enterprise, can apply for a short term private affairs type visa (add a note “practice”) at the entry port and enter the country to carry out practice activities; those who enter the country with other types of visa can also apply for the change of visa to a short period personal affairs type visa (add a note “practice”) within the borders and carry out practice activities.
6. Foreigners who work in the Changchun New Developed Area, in case of successively applying for a business type residence permit, who didn’t break the law and didn’t violate the rules, when applying for the residence permit for the third time, according to the regulation can issue a business type residence permit within 5 years.
7. Foreign talents in the sphere of technology and high-level talents in the sphere of management, who were selected and engaged by Changchun Newly Developed Area related enterprises and arrange a work permit, can apply for a working visa at the entry port to enter the country; if there’s not enough time to issue a work permit certificate, can issue a talented personnel visa on the basis of an invitation letter issued by the enterprise in order to enter the country.
Name * Gender Mr. Mrs.
Phone number * Fax
The home page QQ/MSN
The theme

Leave a comment

*
Verification code
               
All comments/my comments